Route 5: Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson - Weekdays

No Sunday service. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

Route 5 note: the Kawai St South is only used at off-peak times.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson

Weekdays

RETURN AM AM AM AM AM AM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:15:00 am 7:45:00 am 8:15:00 am 9:00:00 am 10:10:00 am 11:00:00 am
St Vincent St - Countdown 7:17:00 am 7:47:00 am 8:17:00 am 9:02:00 am 10:12:00 am 11:02:00 am
St Vincent St - Victory Sq 7:20:00 am 7:50:00 am 8:20:00 am 9:05:00 am 10:15:00 am 11:05:00 am
Abraham Heights 7:25:00 am 7:55:00 am 8:25:00 am 9:10:00 am 10:20:00 am 11:10:00 am
5 Emano St 7:28:00 am 7:58:00 am 8:28:00 am 9:13:00 am 10:23:00 am 11:13:00 am
Totara St 7:30:00 am 8:00:00 am 8:30:00 am 9:15:00 am 10:25:00 am 11:15:00 am
207 Kawai St South       9:20:00 am   11:20:00 am
Nelson Hospital 7:34:00 am 8:04:00 am 8:34:00 am 9:25:00 am 10:35:00 am 11:25:00 am
Vanguard St - Totara St 12:00:00 pm 12:00:00 pm 12:00:00 pm 9:26:00 am 10:36:00 am 11:26:00 am
Vanguard St - Victory Sq 7:36:00 am 8:06:00 am 8:36:00 am 9:27:00 am 10:37:00 am 11:27:00 am
Nelson 7:42:00 am 8:12:00 am 8:42:00 am 9:33:00 am 10:37:00 am 11:33:00 am

Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson

Weekdays p.m

RETURN PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 12:05:00 pm 1:00:00 pm 2:00:00 pm 3:00:00 pm 4:00:00 pm 4:30:00 pm 5:00:00 pm 5:30:00 pm 6:00:00 pm
St Vincent St - Countdown 12:07:00 pm 1:02:00 pm 2:02:00 pm 3:02:00 pm 4:02:00 pm 4:32:00 pm 5:02:00 pm 5:32:00 pm 6:02:00 pm
St Vincent St - Victory Sq 12:10:00 pm 1:05:00 pm 2:05:00 pm 3:05:00 pm 4:05:00 pm 4:35:00 pm 5:05:00 pm 5:35:00 pm 6:05:00 pm
Abraham Heights 12:15:00 pm 1:10:00 pm 2:10:00 pm 3:10:00 pm 4:10:00 pm 4:40:00 pm 5:10:00 pm 5:40:00 pm 6:10:00 pm
5 Emano St 12:18:00 pm 1:13:00 pm 2:13:00 pm 3:13:00 pm 4:13:00 pm 4:43:00 pm 5:13:00 pm 5:43:00 pm 6:13:00 pm
Totara St 12:20:00 pm 1:15:00 pm 2:15:00 pm 3:15:00 pm 4:15:00 pm 4:45:00 pm 5:15:00 pm 5:45:00 pm 6:15:00 pm
207 Kawai St South   1:20:00 pm              
Nelson Hospital 12:24:00 pm 1:25:00 pm 2:19:00 pm 3:19:00 pm 4:19:00 pm 4:49:00 pm 5:19:00 pm 5:49:00 pm 6:19:00 pm
Vanguard St - Totara St 12:26:00 pm 1:26:00 pm 2:20:00 pm 3:20:00 pm 4:20:00 pm 4:50:00 pm 5:20:00 pm 5:50:00 pm 6:20:00 pm
Vanguard St - Victory Sq 12:29:00 pm 1:27:00 pm 2:21:00 pm 3:21:00 pm 4:21:00 pm 4:51:00 pm 5:21:00 pm 5:51:00 pm 6:21:00 pm
Nelson 12:32:00 pm 1:33:00 pm 2:27:00 pm 3:27:00 pm 4:27:00 pm 4:57:00 pm 5:27:00 pm 5:57:00 pm 6:27:00 pm
Download Map